Casa Bela Vista Villa
Situated 18 minutes' walk from the Municipal Garden, Casa Bela Vista Villa Socorro entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area.
The Dr. João Batista Gomes Ferraz Historic Municipal Museum is 2.1 km from the villa, while the Christ Lookout Point is 2.2 km away.
A refrigerator and kitchenware are also included in the kitchen at this accommodation. The Socorro property is in the vicinity of restaurant Trilha Cafe.
- Local attractions
- Cidade de Socorro Gateway1.5 km
- Horto Municipal1.1 km
- Feira Permanente de Malhas de Socorro1.8 km
- Biblioteca Municipal de Socorro Profa Esther de Camargo Toledo Teixeira1.8 km
- Salao do Reino das Testemunhas de Jeova2 km
- Dr. Joao Batista Gomes Ferraz Historic Municipal Museum1.5 km
- Cine Cavalieri Orlandi1.7 km
- Airports
- Guarulhos136 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Security
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Bela Vista Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Bela Vista Villa is $26. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Bela Vista Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Bela Vista Villa for check-in around 09:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa Bela Vista Villa?
Visitors of Casa Bela Vista Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Trilha Cafe (7 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Does Casa Bela Vista Villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at Casa Bela Vista Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Socorro include Mirante do Cristo and Horto Municipal Park, which are situated 2.2 and 1.5 km from this holiday home respectively. Additionally, Dr. Joao Batista Gomes Ferraz Historic Municipal Museum (2.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.